Ch. Felice von der Erftquelle

Geboren, 17-04-1996
Gestorben 31-05-2008

  • 002
Ch. Asterix von der Erftquelle Ch. Breesgates-Helvetier Ulf Caro v.d. Webern
Bijou v. Gheibach
Ellen vom Fuggermarkt Hekdor v. Steinboden
Anita vom Rietboden
Celest von Alar Pedro v.t. Wachtersheim Alex v. Scheikhof
Niki v.t. Wachterheim
Cilli von Rietboden Karo v. Gontenhof
Diana v. Schlösslihof


Felice “The Happy Girl”

If there is one fully lived dog life, then it sure was by this wonderful Appenzell Swiss Mountain Lady named, Felice. She had the grace, elegance and charisma, honoring her name in every sense and one couldn’t help but unconditionally love and support this wonderful dog.
Born on April 17, 1996 Felice grew up with the “von der Erftquelle” family living in a herd with lots of space to play in and lots of love around her.
She had 4 litters and outstanding international dog show success which made her travel to many countries.
At the age of 10 Felice moved to her All-Inclusive Retirement Resort in Boulder, Colorado living her last few years healthy and happily with her second mommy Vanessa exploring Colorado living, including hiking, skiing, camping and swimming in lakes, rivers and hot springs.
As happy and peaceful as her life was so she went. She passed away on May 31, 2008 in Vanessa’s arm.
One shall never forget the “pretty” dog that crossed her front legs in the most elegant way.

 

Ausstellungsergebnisse

1.         03.11.1996        IHA Hannover               Kappetijn                     Jün. vv

2.         25.01.1997        Mouscron                     Cassaghi                      Jgd. SG  1

3.         01.02.1997        IHA  Eindhoven            L. Mach                        Jgd. V    1

CAC/Nl.

4.         22.03.1997        IHA  Berlin                    Hornikel                        Jgd.                 SG  1

Jugendsiegerin  Berlin 1997

5.         21.04.1997        IHA  Nizza                    Weber                          Jgd. SG  1

6.         23.04.1997        IHA  Monte – Carlo       Faja                             Jgd.                 SG  1

7.         25.04.1997        IHA  San Remo             Perricone                     Jgd. V    1

8.         04.05.1997        IHA Klagenfurt              L.Mach                         Jgd.                 V    1

CAJC/A            Jugendsiegerin  Wörthersee

9.         10.05.1997        IHA  St. Gallen              J. Eberhard                  Jgd.                 SG  3

10.       11.05.1997        IHA St. Gallen               F. Schweizer                 Jgd.                 SG  2

11.       18.05.1997        LG  Westfalen              Roth                            Jgd.                 SG   1

LG – Jugendsiegerin 1997

12.       25.05.1997        LG  Niedersachsen       Steinhausen                 Jgd.                 SG   1

LG – Jugendsiegerin 1997

13.       15.06.1997        IHA  Prag                     Nesvadba                    Jgd.                 V    1

CAJC/Cr.          Jugendsiegerin Prag 1997

14.       22.06.1997        LG  SAST                     Finke-Meyer                  Jgd.                 SG   1

LG – Jugendsiegerin 1997

15.       29.06.1997        IHA  Stettin                   Kingston                      Jgd.                 V    1

CAJC/Pl.          Jugendsiegerin Stettin  1997

16.       21.09.1997        IHA  Leipzig                  Roth                            OK                   V

17.       12.10.1997        Bel. CS  Tongeren        Wildraijer          OK                   V    1

CAC/B              Bel. Clubsiegerin 1997

18.       25.10.1997        IHA  Hannover              Finke-Meyer                  OK                   V    1

CACIB – VDH/CAC – SSV/CAC

19.       01.03.1998        IHA Zuidlaren                Eisner                          OK                   V    1

CACIB/Res. – CAC/Nl/Res.

20.       14.03.1998        IHA  Offenburg             P. Baelen                     OK                   V    1

CACIB/res. – VDH/CAC – SSV/CAC/Res.

21.       22.03.1998        IHA  Berlin                    Ertel                             OK                   V    1

22.       05.04.1998        IHA  Udine                    Vandoni                       OK                   V    2

CACIB/Res. – CAC/I./Res.

23.       10.04.1998        IHA  San Remo             Dondina                       OK                   V    1    BOB

24.       11.04.1998        IHA  Monte-Carlo          L. Mach                        OK                   V    2

25.       13.04.1998        IHA  Nizza                    Weber                          OK                   V    2

CACIB/Res. – CAC/Fr./Res.

26.       25.04.1998        IHA Genua  FCI/ES       Brody                          OK                   V    4

27.       02.05.1998        VDH / ES                     Pohling                        OK                   V    2

VDH/CAC/Res.

28.       10.05.1998        LG  Berlin                     Stingl                           OK                   V    1

VDH/CAC – SSV/CAC/Res.

29.       17.05.1998        LG  Rheinland               Roth                            OK                   V    1

VDH/CAC

30.       30.05.1998        IHA  Arnheim                Suppan                                    OK                   Gut 1

31.       31.05.1998        LG Niedersachsen        Kappetijn                     OK                   V    2

VDH/CAC/Res

32.       07.06.1998        IHA  Prag                     Otakar                          OK                   V    1

CACIB/Res. – CAC/Cr

33.       12.09.1998        IHA  Leipzig                  Hornikel                        OK                   V    1

CACIB – VDH/CAC – SSV/CAC Siegerin Leipzig 1998

34.       18.10.1998        VDH / BS                     Fechler                         OK                   V     1   BOB

CACIB – VDH/CAC – SSV/CAC VDH – Bundessiegerin 1998

35.       25.10.1998        IHA Hannover               Roth                            OK                   V    1

CACIB – VDH/CAC – SSV/CAC

36.       21.11.1998        Genua  (national)          Vandoni                       OK                   V     2

CAC/I./Res.

37.       22.11.1998        IHA  Genua                   Perricone                     OK                   V     3

38.       29.11.1998        IHA  Verona                  Agnello                        OK                   V     2

CACIB/Res. – CAC/I./Res.

INTERNATIONALE  CHAMPIONESSE

VDH  DEUTSCHE    CHAMPIONESSE

SSV  DEUTSCHE    CHAMPIONESSE

39.       23.05.1999        LG Niedersachsen        Ramsing                      SK                   V     1

VDH/CAC – SSV/CAC              LG – Siegerin 1999

40.       30.05.1999        IHA  Brüssel                 Finke-Meyer                  SK                   V    3

41.       05.06.1999        IHA Paris/Longchamps Verlaguet                     SK                   V    1

CACIB/Res.

42.       20.06.1999        LG  SAT                       Muthsam                      SK                   V    1

VDH/CAC

43.       27.06.1999        IHA  Stettin                   Stepinsky                     OK                   V    1

CACIB/Res. – CAC/Pl.

44.       04.07.1999        IHA   Brünn                   Vaclavik                       OK                   V    1

45.       19.09.1999        Öst. CS Windischgars.  Aigner-Poduschka        OK                   V     1

CAC/A

46.       03.10.1999        IHA  Tulln  Öst. BS -      Roth                            OK                   V     1

CACIB/Res. – CAC/A

47.       09.10.1999        IHA  Lingen                  Muthsam                      SK                   V     2

CACIB/Res. – VDH/CAC/Res. – SSV/CAC/Res.

48.       14.11.1999        IHA  Kassel                  Hollensteiner                SK                   V     1

CACIB – VDH/CAC – SSV/CAC

49.       09.07.2000        LG  Berlin                     Finke – Meyer               SK                   V     1

VDH/CAC – SSV/CAC/Res.

50.       27.07.2000        IHA  Ronneby               Teixeira            OK                   V    2

51.       27.08.2000        Gullegem                     Hornikel                        SK                   V    3

52.       15.10.2000        Mehlingen                    Kappetijn                     EK                   2.Platz

53.       20.10.2000        Dortmund  BS I            Fechler                         EK                   2.Platz

54.       21.10.2000        Dortmund  BS  II           Kappetijn                     EK                   2.Platz

55.       27.10.2000        FCI Europasieger          Dr.Reisinger                 SK                   V    1

CACIB – CAC/PL     FCI – Europasiegerin 2000

Polnische Championesse

56.       10.12.2000        Hoogstraten                 Roth                            SK                   V    1  B O B

CACIB – CAC/B

57.       11.03.2001        Limburg                       Finke-Meyer                  SK                   V    1

VDH/CAC – SSV/CAC    LG  Siegerin 2001

58.       24.03.2001        Berlin                           Mach                           SK                   V    2

VDH/CAC/Res.

59.       16.09.2001        Werfenweng                 Roth                            SK                   V    1

CAC/A

60.       07.10.2001        Hochspeyer                  Hollensteiner                EK                   1. Platz

61.       10.03.2002        Limburg                       Finke-Meyer                  EK                   1. Platz

62.       23.03.2003        Holziken                       Roth                            SK                   V  2

63.       18.07.2004        Babenhausen               Muthsam                      VET                 1. Platz

64.       04.09.2004        Bad Münstereifel          Pohling                        VET                 2. Platz

65.       18.09.2004        Ulrichsberg                   Kirschbichler,H.                        VET                 V  2

CAC/A/Vet/Res.

66.       14.11.2004        Kortrijk                         Pohling                        VET                 V  2

67.       01.10.2005        Hochspeyer                  Schultheiß                    VET                 1.Platz

 

Gesamtübersicht  Formwertnoten / Plazierungen

Klasse

Gut1

SG1

SG2

SG3

V1

V2

V3

V4

1.Pl

2.Pl

Ges

Jug.

00

07

01

01

05

00

00

00

00

00

14

Offene

01

00

00

00

17

08

01

01

00

00

28

Sieger

00

00

00

00

09

03

02

00

00

00

14

Ehren

00

00

00

00

00

00

00

00

02

03

05

Veter

00

00

00

00

00

02

00

00

02

01

05

Ges

01

07

01

01

31

12

02

01

04

04

66

*+ 1 x   Jüngstenklasse =  vv

 

Gesamtübersicht  gewonnene Anwartschaften

 

Klasse

CACIB

CACIB/RES

CAC *

CAC / RES*

VDH / CAC

VDH/CAC/R

Jugend

00

00

03

00

00

00

Offene

04

08

08

08

06

03

Sieger

04

02

06

02

06

02

Veteran

00

00

00

01

00

00

Gesamt

10

10

17

11

12

05

 

· = alle SSV / CAC und weiteren nationalen CAC

 

Gesamtübersicht   Best of Breed – BOB – und Best in Show –BIS – und Tagessiegertitel – Anzahl –

Klasse

B O B

B I S

Siegertitel

Jugend

00

00

07

Offene

02

00

03

Sieger

01

00

03

Ehren

00

00

00

Gesamt

03

00

13

 

Anzahl  Championtitel:  04

Anzahl  verschiedener Zuchtrichter:   35   ( aus 12 Ländern )